Transylvania Vintage
Tour 2024

A/A NoClub/TeamDriverNat/tyCo-driver Nat/tyCAR YearCATCC
1 TRISKELION ANTONOPOULOS Aris BOURMA PellyPORSCHE 9441984 J2500 
2 TRISKELION DORIS Konstantinos DORI Stavria TRIUMPH HERALD1962 F 1147
3 TRISKELION LEKKAS Alexandros STAVRIDI Konstantina DATSUN 180B 1978 I 1600
4 TRISKELION  KARAMPELAS JohnRIGOPOULOU Demetra FIAT/OSCA 1600s 1964 F  1595
5 AR.S.O.E.NTOULIAS LeonidasGASIOU Alexandra LANCIA Delta 1600 HF TURBO 1989 YT1600 
6  HEKERLE HaraldSCHNEIDER BrigitteBMW 2002 Touring1973 H1990 
7  KOPER MaartenBOSMAN BramALPINE A3101977I2700
8  KOPER-GROENEVELT SaskiaKOLADER MarionBLMC Mini1981I999
9 AUTO ES MOTOR VETERANSZABO-JILEK AdamSZABO-JILEK AgnesDATSUN 280Z1978I2786
10  ZEREFOS JimZEREFOS KoulaLANCIA Appia S31961E1098
11 Asociaţia Română Pentru Raliuri de RegularitateHIVER ChristianHIVER AureliaAUSTIN Healey 3000 MKII BT71961Ε3000
12 Asociaţia Română Pentru Raliuri de RegularitateBUSCA DragosBUSCA RuxandraMERCEDES BENZ 560 SL1987ΥΤ5547
13 Asociaţia Română Pentru Raliuri de RegularitateTARALUNGA CraitaKTENA DespoinaMARLIN Roadster1979I1998
14  RESERVEDRESERVEDTBA   
15  RESERVEDRESERVEDTBA   
16 SCUDERIA CAMPIDOGLIOMOTTIRONI PierluigiQUINTILIANI DanielaALFA ROMEO S3 Spider1988ΥΤ1962
17 SCUDERIA CAMPIDOGLIOGIUSTINI Carlo MIZINA SvetlanaMG B Roadster1976H1798
18  RESERVEDRESERVED    
19  RESERVEDRESERVED    
20  RESERVEDRESERVED    
21 TRISKELIONGEORGOSOPOULOS ArisPAPANIKOLAOU Eleni GLAS 1300 GT1967G1300
22 PAGODA SL KLUB POLSKARESERVEDRESERVED    
23 PAGODA SL KLUB POLSKARESERVEDRESERVED    
24          
25          
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
   NSE (Non Special Equipment ) trophy participants will be announced after the end of Scrutineering, Tuesday the 18th of April@ Honorably president of the Organizing Committee

@RESERVED:

An individual or Club that already paid the entry as described on regulations to reserve a position and still has to decide on car and crew

*POSITION ON FINAL ENTRY LIST WILL BE ACCORDING TO CAR AGE    

ENTRY FORM (PDF)

Please send your entry form to info@triskelion.gr

  Date Departure Time Distance Arrival Time Stops
Saturday 22-Jun Arrival in ORADEA 12:00 00,00 km RAMADA HOTEL 12:00  
Saturday 22-Jun Administrative Control 14:00 00,00 km End of Adminisrtative Control 19:00 Welcoming of participants. Administrative Control, Scrutineering, Distribution of Rally material.
Saturday 22-Jun Free Time 12:00 00,00 km Free Time 19:00 Optional visit Oradea City Center
Saturday 22-Jun Participants Briefing 19:00 00,00 km End of participants Briefing 20:00 Briefing on TVT2024
Saturday 22-Jun Dinner 20:00 00,00 km Dinner 20:30 Welcome dinner (Included in the E.F.)
               
               
  Date Departure Time Distance Arrival Time Stops
Sunday 23-Jun RAMADA HOTEL 9:00 02,00 Km UNION SQUARE ORADEA 10:00 Getting ready for the official Start TVT2024
Sunday 23-Jun UNION SQUARE ORADEA 10:00 172 Km ART 1000 CHALET 14:00 Lunch break (Included in the E.F.)
Sunday 23-Jun ART 1000 CHALET 16:00 121 km CLUJ-NAPOCA 19:00 Overnight at GRAND HOTEL NAPOCA Cluj, Dinner ( included in the E.F. )
        295 km      
               
  Date Departure Time Distance Arrival Time Stops
Monday 24-Jun CLUJ-NAPOCA 10:00 117 km Castel Haller 13:00 Lunch Break at Castel Haller (included in the E.F.)
Monday 24-Jun Castel Haller 15:00 110,00 km Sighisoara 18:00 Overnight in Sighisoara Medieval  Fortress (free night)
        227,00 km      
               
  Date Departure Time Distance Arrival Time Stops
Tuesday 25-Jun Sighisoara 10:00 106 km Jidvei 12:00 Lunch break at Castel Bethlen Haller (Included in the E.F.)
Tuesday 25-Jun Jidvei 15:00 96 km Sibiu 17:00 Free time in SIBIU
Tuesday 25-Jun Sibiu 19:00 0,00 km Sibiu 21:00 Dinner in SIBIU (Included in the E.F.)
Tuesday 25-Jun Sibiu 21:00 42km Overnight in Hilton Hotel Sibiu 22:00 NIGHT STAGE
        254 km      
               
  Date Departure Time Distance Arrival Time Stops
Wednesday 26-Jun Sibiu 10:00 94,00 km Paltinis 12:30 Lunch break at CastleNor (Included in the E.F).
Wednesday 26-Jun Paltinis 14:30 134,00 km ALBA IULIA 18:00:00 PM TVT 2024 Finish – ALBA IULIA CITADEL
        228,00 km      
Wednesday 26-Jun   20:30:00 PM   PRIZE GIVING CEREMONY – MEDIEVAL HOTEL 24:00:00 PM Overnight at MEDIEVAL HOTEL
               
Thursday 27-Jun       Optional extra night    
        1004,0 km      
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
   
Total Rally Kilometres
 
1004.00 km
     

We are using the typical “Tulip” box layout in our roadbook with the total and partial kilometres writen. In the start of each Speial Stage we reset all the measurments in “zero” in order to offer an advantage to teams with no extra measurment equipment. Our measurments are made by a GAUGEPILOT device.

Calibration (odometer checking ) is crucial in such a long distance event.

Please pay attention to the calibration.

You will have plenty of time to calibrate your odometer before the start of the race.

TBA